ISRAELI AIR FORCE    


TEL NOF

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

106 Sqn F-15 B/C/D
114 Sqn CH-53-2000
118 Sqn CH-53-2000
133 Sqn F-15 A/B/D
601 Sqn FTC F-4E-2000, CH-53-2000, F-15I, F-16 A/B/C/D
669 Sqn SAR CH-53, UH-60

Israel Air Force Wings
106 Squadron
114 Squadron 118 Squadron
133 Squadron
601 Squadron FTC
669 Squadron SAR

 


HATZOR

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

101 Sqn F-16 C/D Block 40
105 Sqn F-16 C/D Block 40
144 Sqn (reserve) F-16 A/B

Hatzor Air Base
F-16 Squadrons Hatzor Air Base
101 Squadron
105 Squadron
144 Squadron (reserve)

 


HATZERIM

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

69 Sqn F-15 I
102 Sqn TA/A-4N
107 Sqn F-16 I
123 Sqn S-70 A
FTS TA/A-4N, Bell 206/212, G-120A, AH-1E,Tuzkit.

Hazterim Air Base
69 Squadron
107 Squadron
102 Squadron 123 Squadron
Flying Training School (Advance)
Flying Training School (Basic)

 


NEVATIM

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

116 Sqn F-16 A/B
140 Sqn F-16 A/B
103 Sqn K/C-130 H/E
120 Sqn K/C E/C 707, IAI 1142N
122 Sqn Arava 202
131 Sqn K/C-130 H/E

F-16 Squadrons Nevatim Air Base
116 Squadron
140 Squadron
103 Squadron 103-131 Squadron C-130
120 Squadron
122 Squadron 131 Squadron

 


RAMON

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

113 Sqn AH-64 A
119 Sqn F-16 I
190 Sqn AH-64 A
201 Sqn F-16 I
253 Sqn F-16 I

Ramon Air Base
119 Squadron
113 Squadron
190 Squadron
201 Squadron 253 Squadron
F-16 I Red Flag 2006

 


RAMAT DAVID

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

109 Sqn F-16 D Block 30
110 Sqn F-16 C Block 30
117 Sqn F-16 C Block 30
193 Sqn AS553MA

Ramat David Air Base
109 Squadron
110 Squadron
117 Squadron
193 Squadron

 


OVDA

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

115 Sqn F-16 A/B

115 Squadron

 


SDE DOV

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

100 Sqn Do-28, TB-20, Beech 200 King Air
125 Sqn Bell 206, OH-58
135 Sqn TB-20, Beech 200 King Air
191 Sqn RC-12 D/K, Zufit 3

Sde Dov Air Base
100 Squadron
125 Squadron 135 Squadron

 


PALMACHIM

SQUADRONS

AIRCRAFTS

124 Sqn UH-60A, S-70A
160 Sqn AH-1 E/F
166 Sqn Hermes 450 Zik
200 Sqn Heron Shoval

Palmachim Air Base
124 Squadron
160 Squadron
166 Squadron
200 Squadron

 


   GENERIC ISRAELI AIRCRAFTS PATCHES

 


C-130 Hercules A-4 N Skyhawk CH-53 2000
AH-1 S Cobra B-200 T UH-60 Black Hawk
F-4E Phantom 2000 F-15 AUP Gulfstream
Beech King 200
AH-64 Apache
F-16 I "Sufa"
F-16
MAple Flag 2005